Ender’s Game

Based on the classic novel by Orson Scott Card, Ender’s Game is the story of the Earth’s most gifted children training to defend their homeplanet in the space wars of the future.

Directors: Gavin Hood, Anne Rapp
Actors: Asa Butterfield, Harrison Ford, Hailee Steinfeld, Abigail Breslin, Ben Kingsley, Viola Davis, Aramis Knight, Suraj Partha, Moises Arias, Khylin Rhambo, Jimmy 'Jax' Pinchak
Countrys: USA

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
6.7 204,517 2013-10-23 114

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorGavin HoodEditorZach Staenberg
ScreenplayGavin HoodNovelOrson Scott Card
ProducerOrson Scott CardProducerRobert Chartoff
ProducerLynn HendeeProducerAlex Kurtzman
ProducerLinda McDonoughProducerRoberto Orci
ProducerGigi PritzkerProducerEd Ulbrich
Original Music ComposerSteve JablonskyDirector of PhotographyDonald McAlpine
CastingJohn PapsideraProduction DesignSean Haworth
Production DesignBen ProcterEditorLee Smith
Costume DesignChristine Bieselin ClarkArt DirectionGreg Berry
Art DirectionClint WallaceSet DecorationPeter Lando
HairstylistKathrine GordonHairstylistBetty Lou Skinner
HairstylistDaina DaigleMakeup Department HeadTrefor Proud
Makeup ArtistKarri FarrisMakeup ArtistLaToya Henderson
Makeup ArtistBecky CottonMakeup ArtistRemi Savva
WigmakerStacey ButterworthArt Department CoordinatorRochelle Harvey
Construction CoordinatorAnthony SyracuseGreensmanRuss Doyle
GreensmanDave MerryLeadmanJohn Naehrlich
Scenic ArtistAndrew M. Casbon IIISculptorAnthony J. Henderson
SculptorChris HopkinsSculptorJames Miller
Set DesignerC. Scott BakerSet DesignerSarah Forrest
Set DesignerAmy Heinz-BarnettSet DesignerNoelle King
Set DesignerAnshuman PrasadSet DesignerBrian A. Waits
ADR & DubbingDerek CasariFoleyHilda Hodges
FoleyAlyson Dee MooreFoleyJohn Roesch
Sound DesignerDane A. DavisSound DesignerEric Lindemann
Sound Effects EditorDavid A. WhittakerSound Re-Recording MixerRon Bartlett
First Assistant Sound EditorMatthew W. KielkopfCG SupervisorTohda Asuka
CG SupervisorZeljko BarcanCG SupervisorMichael Blackbourn
CG SupervisorNick EpsteinCG SupervisorEarl Paraszczynec
CG SupervisorDusan StrugarCG SupervisorHanzhi Tang
Creature DesignTully SummersVisual Effects EditorAustin Basile
Visual Effects ProducerLisa BeroudVisual Effects ProducerJoshua D. Comen
Visual Effects ProducerGavin GregoryVisual Effects ProducerAnnemarie Griggs
Visual Effects ProducerWinston HelgasonVisual Effects EditorDavid An
Visual Effects ProducerSergio JimenezVisual Effects EditorSteve Miller
Visual Effects EditorCollette NunesVisual Effects ProducerJinnie Pak
Visual Effects EditorLara RamirezVisual Effects EditorAndrew Smith
Visual Effects ProducerNancy St. JohnVisual Effects EditorRyan Valade
Visual Effects SupervisorMark BreakspearVisual Effects SupervisorMatthew E. Butler
Visual Effects SupervisorTim CarrasVisual Effects SupervisorMax Dennison
Visual Effects SupervisorSue RoweVFX SupervisorGeorg Kaltenbrunner
VFX ArtistYoan SouligouxVFX ArtistSujil Sukumaran
VFX ArtistSai Win Myint OoStunt CoordinatorGarrett Warren
VFX ArtistNardeep ChanderVFX ArtistJulien Depredurand
VFX Production CoordinatorChristine FelmanCamera OperatorMatthew W. Davis
Camera OperatorChris HaarhoffGafferSteve Mathis
Camera OperatorBrooks RobinsonGafferRaman Rao
Helicopter CameraJohn TrapmanRigging GafferGlenn E. Moran
Helicopter CameraRonald HerseySteadicam OperatorWill Arnot
Still PhotographerRichard Foreman Jr.Additional CameraRemi Tournois
CastingKate DowdCostume SupervisorDan Moore
Set CostumerJen WassonDigital IntermediateMatt Blackshear
Digital IntermediateDes CareyDigital IntermediateMichael Cioni
Digital IntermediateEmily EddeyDigital IntermediateKatie Fellion
First Assistant EditorTony BacigalupiMusic EditorAlex Gibson
Transportation CoordinatorRandy KinyonScript SupervisorAnne Rapp
Location ManagerSean J. DonnellyStudio TeachersTom Goodrich
Studio TeachersCharles HowesStudio TeachersLauri Mills
Dialect CoachJess PlattUnit PublicistDiane Slattery
Location ManagerJason WaggenspackSupervising Art DirectorA. Todd Holland
Conceptual DesignDavid Vyle LevyProperty MasterDon Miloyevich
Property MasterTwig LevequeSecond Unit Director of PhotographyRonald Hersey
Aerial Director of PhotographyRonald HerseySound RecordistTim Gomillion
Supervising Sound EditorDane A. DavisSound MixerJay Meagher

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *