Collateral Damage

Firefighter Gordon Brewer is plunged into the complex and dangerous world of international terrorism after he loses his wife and child in a bombing credited to Claudio ‘The Wolf’ Perrini.

Directors: Andrew Davis, Trisha Burton, Mariana Gironella, William M. Elvin, A. Hugo Gutierrez Cuellar
Actors: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Francesca Neri, Elias Koteas, Cliff Curtis, John Leguizamo, John Turturro, Jsu Garcia, Tyler Posey, Michael Milhoan, Rick Worthy, Raymond Cruz
Countrys: USA

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
5.5 66,566 2002-02-06 108

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
Craft ServiceJose Manuel BallesterosElectricianWaide R. Allen
Key GripBob MunozDirectorAndrew Davis
ScreenplayRonald RooseScreenplayDavid Griffiths
ScreenplayPeter GriffithsMusicSalvatore Basile
Director of PhotographyAdam GreenbergEditorDov Hoenig
EditorDennis VirklerExecutive ProducerHawk Koch
Executive ProducerNicholas MeyerProducerDavid Foster
ProducerSteven ReutherCastingAmanda Mackey
CastingCathy SandrichCostume DesignJames W. Tyson
Music SupervisorG. Marq RoswellPainterFrancesco Ferrara
Production DesignPhilip RosenbergArt DirectionMarc Fisichella
Art DirectionRichard ReseigneArt DirectionTheresa Wachter
Set DecorationEnrique Estu00e9vezSet DecorationThomas L. Roysden
Makeup Department HeadJeff DawnMakeup ArtistRau00fal Sarmiento
Production SupervisorMitchell E. DauteriveProduction SupervisorAnna Roth
Art Department CoordinatorAlisarine DucolombArt Department CoordinatorCarol Kiefer
Assistant Art DirectorCarlos BenassiniAssistant Art DirectorTom Frohling
Assistant Art DirectorJohn B. JosselynSet DesignerKenneth A. Larson
Set DesignerErick MonroySet DesignerHugo Santiago
Set DesignerGlenn WilliamsSupervising Sound EditorBruce Stambler
Sound Effects EditorGlenn HoskinsonSound Effects EditorSteve Mann
Sound Effects EditorSteve NelsonDialogue EditorRobert Troy
Sound DesignerTim WalstonSound DesignerWill Riley
Sound Re-Recording MixerDavid E. CampbellSound Re-Recording MixerJohn T. Reitz
Sound Re-Recording MixerGregg RudloffDolby ConsultantThom 'Coach' Ehle
FoleyGregg BarbanellFoleyLaura Macias
Special Effects CoordinatorThomas L. FisherVisual Effects ProducerCosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
Visual Effects ProducerPenny A. MesaVisual Effects ProducerJeffrey White
Visual Effects SupervisorCosmas Paul Bolger Jr.Visual Effects SupervisorJohn P. Mesa
Visual Effects SupervisorWilliam MesaAnimation SupervisorTim Everitt
Stunt CoordinatorGerardo Albarru00e1nStunt CoordinatorWilliam H. Burton Jr.
Camera OperatorMoshe LevinCamera OperatorStephen St. John
Camera OperatorEduardo Flores TorresSecond Unit CinematographerCraig Haagensen
GafferRobert JasonRigging GafferGreg Banta
Set CostumerSusi CamposFirst Assistant EditorNina Lucia
First Assistant EditorMatthew SchmidtFirst Assistant EditorEmily Wallin
Music EditorTom KramerMusic EditorJoshua Winget
Transportation CoordinatorArturo CurielPicture Car CoordinatorRicardo Gallarzo Jr.
Dialect CoachJon SperryLocation ManagerJonathan Reich
Location ManagerBecky BrakeScript SupervisorTrisha Burton
Location ManagerLily FlaschnerScript SupervisorMariana Gironella
Studio TeachersJudith JenningsUnit PublicistSheryl Main
Location ManagerHoracio Rodru00edguezAssociate ProducerLowell D. Blank
Associate ProducerMitchell E. DauteriveCo-ProducerJohn Schimmel
Associate ProducerTeresa Tucker-DaviesOriginal Music ComposerGraeme Revell
Hair Department HeadPeter TothpalHairstylistBridget Cook
Boom OperatorEarl SampsonOrchestratorBlake Neely
GripRobert IkedaKey Makeup ArtistLouis Lazzara
Location ScoutLori A. BaltonSet Decoration BuyerMoises Pineda
First Assistant CameraRobert C. CarlsonUnderwater CameraWayne Baker
Key Hair StylistJennifer BellProsthetic SupervisorClinton Wayne
DriverRon KuneckeProjectionMichael Altman
Second UnitWilliam H. Burton Jr.Set Production AssistantAngela Athayde
Stand InKevin BeardStuntsRobert Alonzo
Transportation CaptainRicardo Du00edaz Avilu00e9sUnit Production ManagerDavid Siegel
Utility StuntsNorm ComptonVideo Assist OperatorMartin Weight
Visual Effects EditorBonnie DombrowskiBest Boy ElectricDavid Morton
Lighting TechnicianConner VandeerRigging GripAlfred E. Smithey
Executive In Charge Of ProductionBill DraperProduction AccountantTerry Dunn
Production CoordinatorRobin Mulcahy FisichellaProduction Office CoordinatorJames Spadafore
First Assistant Sound EditorPaul AulicinoProduction Sound MixerArt Rochester
Scoring MixerJohn KurlanderSound EditorPaul Curtis
Sound EngineerCarl D. WareSound MixerWilliam B. Kaplan
Digital CompositorsDawn Brooks MacleodStoryboardTom Jung
Title DesignerNina SaxonCamera LoaderDana Kroeger
First Assistant DirectorWilliam M. ElvinLocal CastingClaudia Becker
ADR EditorLee Lemont3D AnimatorEdward Quirk
Assistant Property MasterMike CarrilloAerial Director of PhotographyPhil Pastuhov
Key CostumerDawn Y. LineAerial CoordinatorDavid Paris
Marine CoordinatorMoby GriffinPilotJorge Vera Heichner
Second Assistant DirectorA. Hugo Gutierrez CuellarNegative CutterMo Henry
ADR Voice CastingSandy HoltAssistant Production CoordinatorStephani Hunter
Assistant Production ManagerRick OjedaCasting AssistantPamela Frazier
Foley EditorShawn SykoraMusicianM.B. Gordy
Music ProgrammerMichael WandmacherSupervising ADR EditorBecky Sullivan
First Assistant CameraMakiko CarlsonSound RecordistMark Johnston

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *