Blade II

A rare mutation has occurred within the vampire community – The Reaper. A vampire so consumed with an insatiable bloodlust that they prey on vampires as well as humans, transforming victims who are unlucky enough to survive into Reapers themselves. Blade is asked by the Vampire Nation for his help in preventing a nightmare plague that would wipe out both humans and vampires.

Directors: Guillermo del Toro, Claudine Strasser, Julian Wall, Gregory Palmer, Philip Seeger, Mark Taylor
Actors: Wesley Snipes, Kris Kristofferson, Ron Perlman, Leonor Varela, Norman Reedus, Thomas Kretschmann, Luke Goss, Matt Schulze, Danny John-Jules, Donnie Yen, Karel Roden
Countrys: Germany,USA

Video Trailer

More Details

Score Rating Count Release Date RunTime
6.7 178,615 2002-03-22 117

Crew Details

Job Title Member Name Job Title Member Name
DirectorGuillermo del ToroWriterDavid S. Goyer
CharactersMarv WolfmanCharactersGene Colan
ProducerPeter FrankfurtProducerPatrick J. Palmer
ProducerWesley SnipesExecutive ProducerAvi Arad
Executive ProducerMichael De LucaExecutive ProducerToby Emmerich
Executive ProducerDavid S. GoyerExecutive ProducerLynn Harris
Executive ProducerStan LeeOriginal Music ComposerMarco Beltrami
Director of PhotographyGabriel BeristainEditorPeter Amundson
CastingNancy FoyCostume DesignWendy Partridge
Co-ProducerJon DivensCo-ProducerAndrew J. Horne
Casting AssociateAndrea ClarkProduction DesignCarol Spier
Co-Art DirectorDan MorskiArt DirectionJaromu00edr Svarc
Art DirectionJames F. TruesdaleSet DecorationJeffrey Kushon
Set DecorationPeter NicolakakosMakeup ArtistNikita Rae
Makeup ArtistMichelle TaylorHairstylistJeanette Freeman
Production ManagerPavel TypoltProduction SupervisorMichelle Weller
Production SupervisorWendy CoxArt Department CoordinatorMike Hyrman
Construction CoordinatorPhillip TellezConstruction CoordinatorBruce DiValerio
Set DesignerMilena KoubkovaSet DesignerMichael Madden
Set DesignerGordon WhiteAssistant Art DirectorMartin Vacku00e1r
Scenic ArtistJohn BannisterConceptual DesignConstantine Sekeris
Supervising Sound EditorScott Martin GershinSound DesignerScott Martin Gershin
Supervising Sound EditorMathew WatersSound Re-Recording MixerMichael Keller
Sound Re-Recording MixerJohn RossSpecial Effects CoordinatorBarbora Kolarova
Visual Effects SupervisorTerry BradleyVisual Effects SupervisorNicholas Brooks
Visual Effects SupervisorBlair ClarkVisual Effects SupervisorRobert Duncan
Visual Effects EditorPeter S. ElliotVisual Effects SupervisorCraig Hayes
Visual Effects SupervisorJustin MartinVisual Effects SupervisorBob Munroe
Visual Effects SupervisorDominic ParkerVisual Effects SupervisorNordin Rahhali
Visual Effects EditorSarah SchubartVisual Effects SupervisorDavid Sosalla
Visual Effects EditorDirk WesterveltVisual Effects ProducerRuth Greenberg
Visual Effects ProducerEdward IrastorzaVisual Effects ProducerSusan MacLeod
Visual Effects ProducerGeorge MacriVisual Effects ProducerDominic Sidoli
Stunt CoordinatorPavel CajzlCamera OperatorKlaus Fuxju00e4ger
Camera OperatorAnthony GaudiozSteadicam OperatorCraig Fikse
Additional CameraGuy HodgenVideo Assist OperatorViktor Lonek
GafferJaromir SimekGafferH. Mark Vuille
Music EditorBill AbbottMusic EditorBrian Richards
Transportation CoordinatorVaclav MottlTransportation CoordinatorAaron Skalka
Location ManagerDouglas DresserLocation ManagerPavel Sterba
Dialect CoachJon SperryStand InMarianna Krenova
Unit PublicistMoira HoulihanKey Hair StylistMarese Langan
Supervising Art DirectorElinor Rose GalbraithCamera LoaderAlexandre Szabo-Fresnais
ADR EditorMichael HertleinADR SupervisorThomas Jones
LeadmanJan KoderaPainterTim Larsen
SculptorJohn WeldyFirst Assistant CameraLadislav Hruby
Assistant Costume DesignerKelly FraserProsthetic SupervisorDavid Dupuis
Additional MusicDanny SaberArmorerJames Weston
CablemanChristopher SposaCG SupervisorMark Fattibene
ChoreographerLadislav BeranDriverChris Ferrence
Martial Arts ChoreographerJeff WardPost Production AssistantJayson Wall
Post Production SupervisorSara RomillyProduction ControllerAlex Matcham
Set MedicEva DvorakovaSystems Administrators & SupportPhred Lender
Transportation CaptainKeith D. FisherUtility StuntsFreddy Bouciegues
Script SupervisorClaudine StrasserColor TimerDan Muscarella
First Assistant EditorLaura RindnerElectricianBen Bowling
Lighting TechnicianMike MaciasRigging GafferPetr Svoboda
Rigging GripMichal HouzvickaAssociate ProducerRobert Bernacchi
Production AccountantJiri TichacekProduction CoordinatorSissy Grover
Boom OperatorPeter EusebeMusic SupervisorHappy Walters
Production Sound MixerMark HoldingScoring MixerJohn Kurlander
Sound EditorHector C. GikaSound Effects EditorBryan Bowen
Sound mixerNerses GezalyanDigital CompositorsAsregadoo Arundi
Special Effects SupervisorNick AllderVisual Effects CoordinatorKandece Brown
StoryboardJason BrubakerCreature DesignWayne D. Barlowe
24 Frame PlaybackSteve WatsonI/O SupervisorDavid Rosenthal
I/O ManagerVicki WongUnit Production ManagerRobert Bernacchi
Set DresserMiroslav u010cu00e1slavkaKey GripMalcolm Sheehan
Dolly GripBill DaimantGripJohn Emory
Key CostumerHeather MooreKey Makeup ArtistDavid Dupuis
Prosthetic Makeup ArtistNigel BoothFight ChoreographerClayton J. Barber
PilotLibor HatasFirst Assistant DirectorJulian Wall
Second Assistant DirectorGregory PalmerThird Assistant DirectorPhilip Seeger
Associate EditorJana Lynn GoldNegative CutterGary Burritt
Assistant Production CoordinatorStephani HunterAssistant Production ManagerClive Miles
Casting AssistantMinna PyyhkalaAssistant Sound EditorSusan Cahill
ConductorPete AnthonyFoley EditorCraig Jurkiewicz
MusicianTom Boyd3D ArtistPaul Anderson
CG AnimatorJerry Corda-StanleyLead AnimatorWarren J.W. Leathem
Dialogue EditorRobert GettyDialogue EditorLouis Creveling
Dialogue EditorJed M. DodgeDialogue EditorMichael Hertlein
Foley RecordistGreg ZimmermanSound RecordistMatt Colleran
Aerial CameraSimon WerryProperty MasterGert Broekema
Property MasterMichael LindsaySecond Assistant DirectorMark Taylor

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *